Home

Archive

Sat 26 Nov 22

La Cassette

Sat 26 Nov 22

Bob Uit Zuid

Fri 25 Nov 22

Diep in De Groef

Thu 24 Nov 22

BUS 12

Thu 24 Nov 22

Magnapop

+ Captain Naysayer
Sat 19 Nov 22

My Body My Queer Party

Presented by EKKO + What You See Festival

Fri 18 Nov 22

Diep in De Groef

Fri 18 Nov 22

Jason Waterfalls & The Overslept

Thu 17 Nov 22

BUS 12

Sun 13 Nov 22

Le Guess Who? 2022

Presented by Le Guess Who?

Sat 12 Nov 22

Le Guess Who? 2022

Presented by Le Guess Who?

Fri 11 Nov 22

Le Guess Who? 2022

Presented by Le Guess Who?

Thu 10 Nov 22

Le Guess Who? 2022

Presented by Le Guess Who?

Sat 05 Nov 22

Bottega w/ Luca Dell’Orso

Fri 04 Nov 22

Diep in De Groef

Fri 04 Nov 22

The Haunted Youth

+ Meltheads
Thu 03 Nov 22

BUS 12

Sat 29 Oct 22

Het Complot

Sat 29 Oct 22

Jozef van Wissem

+ Midwife + Mai Mai Mai + Dyrghé

Presented by Doomstad & Black Earth Festival

Fri 28 Oct 22

Diep in De Groef

Fri 28 Oct 22

LIFE

+ Rats & Daggers
Fri 28 Oct 22

GINGE

Thu 27 Oct 22

GriezelBUS12

Thu 27 Oct 22

Feng Suave

+ Mazey Haze
Wed 26 Oct 22

Feng Suave (extra show)

+ Future Husband
Sat 22 Oct 22

CLUB EKKO: SPÄTI + TAÏS

Sat 22 Oct 22

The Dream Syndicate

Fri 21 Oct 22

Diep In De Groef

Fri 21 Oct 22

Alice Olsthoorn

+ Danielle
Thu 20 Oct 22

Popronde 2022 + afterparty

Presented by EKKO + Popronde Utrecht

Wed 19 Oct 22

Mensen Zeggen Dingen

Presented by EKKO + Mensen Zeggen Dingen

Tue 18 Oct 22

40 Watt Sun (Patrick Walker Solo)

Presented by EKKO & TivoliVredenburg

Sat 15 Oct 22

Birdcage Paradise

+ Kuriosa, Aggy Lou & Qendresa

Presented by EKKO & Birdcage

Sat 15 Oct 22

Freaky Dancing

+ Coloray, Afra, VLURE en meer

Presented by EKKO & Freaky Dancing

Fri 14 Oct 22

Diep In De Groef

Fri 14 Oct 22

Sorry

+ Sacrificial Chanting Mood
Thu 13 Oct 22

BUS 12

Sat 08 Oct 22

WEERD w/ Kennedy & Lizzy Green

Fri 07 Oct 22

Perfect Indie Disco

Fri 07 Oct 22

Just Mustard

+ Library Card
Thu 06 Oct 22

BUS 12

Sat 01 Oct 22

Jazzalike & Hillsback Brassband

+ Ghost Woman

Presented by EKKO & De Brakke Grond

Fri 30 Sep 22

Diep In De Groef

Thu 29 Sep 22

Double Cream

Presented by EKKO & DeWolff & Dawn Brothers

Wed 28 Sep 22

Trupa Trupa

+ Marathon
Sat 24 Sep 22

Two and a Half Girl

+ MAYLEAF + Burlers
Fri 23 Sep 22

Diep In De Groef

Fri 23 Sep 22

Ray Fuego

+ Kleine Crack
Sat 17 Sep 22

Club EKKO: Perdu

Fri 16 Sep 22

Diep In De Groef

Fri 16 Sep 22

Black Honey

Thu 15 Sep 22

Cassia

+ Muylike
Sun 11 Sep 22

Protomartyr

+ Dead Finks
Sat 10 Sep 22

Bottega

Fri 09 Sep 22

Diep In De Groef

Thu 08 Sep 22

BUS 12

Fri 02 Sep 22

EINDBAAS 27

Wed 31 Aug 22

Chad VanGaalen + Ghost Woman

Presented by Locatie: De Nijverheid

Sat 27 Aug 22

PY•PS

Presented by Queer Summer of Love

Sat 27 Aug 22

TORRES + Immen

Fri 26 Aug 22

Diep In De Groef

Sun 21 Aug 22

King Hannah + Flora Sophi

Fri 19 Aug 22

Diep In De Groef

Fri 19 Aug 22

Togo All Stars

Presented by Nieuwe locatie: EKKO

Thu 18 Aug 22

La Vuelta x EKKO

Sun 14 Aug 22

Alex G + The Klittens

Sat 13 Aug 22

PANN

Presented by Queer Summer of Love

Fri 12 Aug 22

Diep In De Groef

Fri 05 Aug 22

Diep In De Groef

Fri 29 Jul 22

Diep In De Groef

Fri 22 Jul 22

Diep In De Groef

Sat 16 Jul 22

Queer In Wonderland

Presented by Queer Summer of Love

Sat 16 Jul 22

Liz Lawrence + la loye (solo)

+ Locatie: Brewpub de Kromme Haring

Presented by EKKO & TivoliVredenburg presenteren

Fri 15 Jul 22

Diep In De Groef

Fri 15 Jul 22

LIONSTORM

Presented by Locatie: De Nijverheid

Fri 01 Jul 22

Diep In De Groef

Sat 25 Jun 22

La Cassette N°10

Sat 25 Jun 22

Lewsberg + SOON

Fri 24 Jun 22

Diep In De Groef

+ Elke vrijdag vanaf 23:00 dansen in EKKO
Fri 24 Jun 22

Golden Dawn Arkestra

Thu 23 Jun 22

One Louder: Spanish Love Songs + Kali Masi

Sat 18 Jun 22

Weerd

+ w/ Hellie + Garnett
Tue 29 Nov 22

IMPULSE

Presented by VOISZ Vocal Projects presenteert:

Fri 17 Jun 22

Diep In De Groef

+ Elke vrijdag vanaf 23:00 dansen in EKKO
Fri 17 Jun 22

ZWIJMEL and Friends

Wed 15 Jun 22

Courtney Marie Andrews + Hanne

Tue 14 Jun 22

Together Pangea + Magnetic Spacemen

Sat 11 Jun 22

Club EKKO: T.U.R.F. + Disko Disko Soundsystem

Sat 11 Jun 22

Mensenkinderen + Tamara van Esch

+ Mensenkinderen album presentatie: Wonder boven Wonderlijk'
Fri 10 Jun 22

The Tambles

Thu 09 Jun 22

De Baron + Sultan.

Sat 04 Jun 22

TOPS + Discovery Zone

Fri 03 Jun 22

Perfect Indie Disco

+ Met DJ St. Paul
Fri 03 Jun 22

Jameszoo & Niels Broos + Raven Artson + Gita Buhari

+ EKKO residenties release party
Sun 29 May 22

Club Weeb

+ w/ Deshima Sounds, DJ Brainshit, Club Weeb DJ Team
Fri 27 May 22

Donna Blue + The Sunset Society

Thu 26 May 22

Wet Leg + FIEP

Sun 22 May 22

Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express

+ + Our Man In The Field

Presented by EKKO & TivoliVredenburg presenteren:

Sat 21 May 22

De Discotheek: The Final Edition

+ w/ Ajuma, Ed Night & Tala Drum Corps, PPP